Choi Ji-Woo
최지우

Also Known As: Choi Ji-wu
Born Name:Choi Mi-Hyang
Job:Actress
Date of birth:June 11, 1975
Agency:C,JW Company
Height:174cm
Weight:50kg
Country:Paju, South Korea


About Choi Ji-Woo
Bloodtype : RH+A
Family : Parents and one brother
Nickname : Rabbit
School : Busan Suyeong elementary - Suyeong middle - Deokmun high - Busan women's college major in dance
Debut : 1994 MBC
Religion : Christian
Fashion : Convenient casual

Filmography

Broadcast: [One Roof Three Families] [War and Love] [First Love] [Love] [Yu Jeong] [Message] [Truth] [New Guigongja] [Beautiful Days] [Winter Sonata]

Theatre: [To Be or Not to Be]

Cinema: [The Adventure of Mrs. Park] [Hallellujah] [Snare] [First Kiss] [Nowhere to Hide] [Piano Playing President]

Fan Letter : Hanseong B/D 88 Samseong-dong Gangnam-gu Seoul Korea
ⓒ copyright by the celebrity or the respective copyright holders. all photos here are updated by users own.
Fanatic Fan of CHOI JI WOO from Philippines   thess (March 16, 2005)
i love you   reda_eisa (March 13, 2005)
Avid Fan in Manila   ginaver (March 09, 2005)
hi   melai_1982 (March 04, 2005)
Anyo Ji-Woo   PsYcHoTicINC8 (February 20, 2005)
I want to be your pen friend please   miro (February 02, 2005)
Hye.....i like you very much.. ;)   asnira (November 05, 2004)
Hi there girl   Bien (July 09, 2004)
hii   annetteid (June 15, 2004)
Hi!   minahp (June 14, 2004)
HAPPY BIRTHDAY GREETING....   miet (June 11, 2004)
Hello Cutie!!!   anncal\'z (May 09, 2004)
hope to see u ujiin   rozen (May 04, 2004)
You're so pretty and cute!!!!   passion_yang (April 02, 2004)
Hello!   janicepv (March 11, 2004)
A forever fan   jademeup (February 20, 2004)
hi   mcga (February 08, 2004)
CHOI JI WOO FANS CULB   wafom (January 08, 2004)
New Year 2004   miet (December 29, 2003)
o yea happy late brithday   miss.yaj (August 13, 2003)

  1  2  3  4  


  Leave My Message