Kang Woo-Suk
강우석

Also Known As: Kang Woo-Seok
Job:Director, Producer
Date of birth:November 10, 1960
Country:Kyungju, South Korea


Items (total 154 items)


About Kang Woo-Suk
As a director, executive producer and distributor, Kang Woo-Suk has been an important figure in the Korean film industry. His films deal with social subject matter with a comedic success. His reputation as a director began with the huge commercial hit of the Two Cops series. Other films include School Record Isn t Proportional to Happiness and Who Saw the Dragon s Toenails?
ⓒ copyright by the celebrity or the respective copyright holders. all photos here are updated by users own.


  Leave My Message