My Sweet Seoul TV Series Soundtrack Special Album
달콤한 나의 도시

Price: US$24.98
payment: paypal, credit cards, cash, bank transfer

  
Availability: Within 1~2 Days

Product Information
Also Known As:My Sweet City, 我的甜蜜首尔
Director:Park Heung-Sik(a)
Country of Origin:South Korea
Genre:TV, Romance
Release Date:Jul 24, 2008
Publisher:Vitamin
Product Made In:South Korea
Case:CD Case



Product Details
Tracks:
달콤한 나의 도시 - 최강희 1:11
은수와 태오 만나다 - Dialogue 0:04
달콤한 나의 도시 - 보사노바 3:10
은수와 태오 "우주의 나이" - Dialogue 0:25
Under The Cherry Blossoms - Various 4:03
달콤한 나의 도시 1:22
은수와 태오의 연애 이야기 - Dialogue 1:00
Rome Wasn't Built In A Day - Morcheeba 3:38
Hey Jude - Btl Lounge Project 3:07
은수와 영수 이야기 - Dialogue 0:53
Hu Ha - Montefiori Cocktail 4:10
은수와 태오 "난 마음이 두개야" - Dialogue 1:36
Reality - The Shiffers 2:40
Dumping! - Various 2:49
영수가 은수에게 "같이 걸어요..”dialogue 1:10
With Or Without You - Sitti 3:58
은수의 독백"태오야 어딨니" - Dialogue 0:40
순애보 (mr) 4:35
Love Is - Various 1:41
영수와 은수 "설레임" Dialogue 2:00
달콤한 나의 도시 - 이선균 1:11
Beginning Heart - Various 1:58
영수와 은수" 벽같은 사람" - Dialogue 1:07
때 - 슬로우쥰 3:32
영수와 은수 "사랑의 시작" - Dialogue 1:30
Ze Aio (san Antonion Mix) - Cafe Safado 5:31
영수의 비밀 - Dialogue
Thirty One - Various 2:47
About My Sweet Seoul TV Series
Broadcast: June 6, 2008 ~ August 1, 2008
Total episodes: 16

The drama about the love life of an old maid, Oh Eun Joo. She has been working at a book publishing company for seven years. Eun Joo forms a love triangle with Tae Oh and Young Soo. Tae Oh is younger than Eun Joo by seven years and Young Soo is a businessman who Eun Joo meets on a blind date. Eun Soo is reluctant in letting Tae Oh meet her friends because of their huge age gap. This causes a rift in their relationship because Tae Oh thinks that Eun Soo doesn't take him seriously. At the same time, Eun Soo continues to see Young Soo and there's something about him that draws her closer to him.

leave my review