Bae Yong-Joon
배용준

Also Known As: Bae Yong-Jun, Yonsama
Job:Actor
Date of birth:August 29, 1972
Agency:Key East
Height:180cm
Weight:75kg
Country:Seoul, South Korea


About Bae Yong-Joon
Family: one sister with parents
Bloodtype: RH+ O
Schools: Myeongil Elementary - Baejae Middle - Hanyeong High - Seonggyungwan University Film Department
Hobby: Fishing, Computer Game
Specialty: Fencing, Hapgido, Snowboard
Debut: KBS TV Series 'Hello of Love' (1994)

2003 Movie 'Scandal'
2002 KBS TV Series 'Winter Sonata'
2001 MBC TV Series 'Hotelier'
1999 MBC TV Series 'Did We Really in Love?"
1998 KBS TV Series 'Barefoot Youth'
1997 KBS TV Series 'First Love'
1996 KBS TV Series 'Papa'
1995 KBS TV Series 'Place in the Sun'
1995 KBS TV Series 'Six Steps of Split-up'
1995 PSB TV Series 'Wind of Sea'
1994 KBS TV Series 'Hello of Love'

Address:
63-12 Nonhyun-dong, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, South Korea
Email: webmaster@byj.co.kr
ⓒ copyright by the celebrity or the respective copyright holders. all photos here are updated by users own.
Happy Birthday to Bae Yong Joon   vicky_vaj (August 17, 2007)
hello,   htickell (June 12, 2007)
i'm ur late fan..   pratiwi (June 09, 2007)
Hi Cute:   jb (June 02, 2007)
Hi Cute:   jb (June 02, 2007)
(= hey sexy =)   vicky_vaj (May 15, 2007)
Rosana   rosana (May 06, 2007)
simply a note of appreciation   spandaugirl (May 03, 2007)
Hi Bae Yong Joon   vicky_vaj (April 25, 2007)
Happy Easter to Bae Yong Joon   vicky_vaj (April 09, 2007)
Hello   luclong (March 30, 2007)
ABSOLUTELY CRAZY FOR YOU KANG JOON SANG: )   may_rose (March 28, 2007)
Hello!   marlamarnelego (March 28, 2007)
Hi!   marlamarnelego (March 09, 2007)
Hello from valeey   palmeras (March 09, 2007)
HELLO FROM SANTO DOMINGO   tamayra (February 16, 2007)
Happy Valentine's to Bae Yong Joon   vicky_vaj (February 14, 2007)
(= u take my breath away =)   vicky_vaj (February 13, 2007)
Movie Request   StephanieSilao (January 31, 2007)
2 the best actor on earth   crimsonbird (January 25, 2007)

  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  


  Leave My Message