Han Seok-Gyu
한석규

Also Known As: Han Suk-Kyu
Job:Actor
Date of birth:November 03, 1964
Country:Seoul, South Korea


About Han Seok-Gyu
Height: 178cm
Weight: 64kg

Korea's most popular actor, Han starred in CHRISTMAS IN AUGUST, TELL ME SOMETHING, GREEN FISH, and Kang Je-Gyu's first movie, THE GINGKO BED, before SHIRI cemented him as the nation's number one star. Famously private, he started his career as a dubbing artist before working on television and then film. Currently he runs a production company with his brother.
ⓒ copyright by the celebrity or the respective copyright holders. all photos here are updated by users own.


  Leave My Message