Chow Yun-Fat


Also Known As: ۡ, Chow Yun-Fat
Job:Actor
Date of birth:May 18, 1955
Country:Lama Island, Hong Kong


About Chow Yun-Fat
Won Hong Kong Academy "Best Actor" Awards Three Times: A Better Tomorrow, 1987. City On Fire, 1988, All About Ah Long, 1990.
Won Taiwan Golden Horse "Best Actor" Awards Two Times: Hong Kong 1941, 1985. An Autumn's Tale, 1987.
Won Asian Pacific Festival "Best Actor" Award for Hong Kong 1941, 1985.
Chow Yun-Fat was born of the Haka (aka Ha Ka) race, an ethnic group from China that has moved from one region to another without taking up permanent residence since the ancient times. The Haka dialect is now the second most popular dialect in Taiwan.
CineAsia, the Asian Theatre Owners Convention, named Chow the Star of the Decade.
copyright by the celebrity or the respective copyright holders. all photos here are updated by users own.
Hello,   stephinie (July 16, 2007)


  Leave My Message