Park Chan-Wook
박찬욱

Also Known As: Park Chan-Wuk
Job:Director, Writer
Date of birth:August 23, 1963
Country:South Korea


About Park Chan-Wook
Born in 1963, he graduated from the Department of Philosophy at Sogang University. In 1988, he worked as assistant director for Kwak Jae-Yong and debuted with Moon is the dream of Sun, Since 1994, he wrote the essay "Discreet Charm of Watching Film" and has since also worked as a film critic.
ⓒ copyright by the celebrity or the respective copyright holders. all photos here are updated by users own.


  Leave My Message