John H. Lee
이재한

Also Known As: Lee Jae-Han
Job:Director, Writer
Date of birth:January 01, 1971
Country:Seoul, South Korea


About John H. Lee
A fresh, young stylist with a healthy, honest spirit, John H. Lee wrote, directed, and edited the film. Lee was born in Seoul, but grew up in the quiet suburbs of Maryland. He started making short films at the age of 15. Subsequently, he was awarded prize for his short film at the film festival for high school students in the North America. Soon afterwards, Lee entered the film program in Tisch School of the Arts at New York University. While studying, Lee consistently participated in making music videos and TV commercials and about 40 short films. Upon graduation, Lee began penning his first script, which would later become THE CUT RUNS DEEP.


  Leave My Message